Newcastle and district amateur football league

League Table McCalls Division 1



Ballynagross II14111251203134
Castlewellan Forest13100345232230
Strangford1484246262028
Kilmore Rec II1381441172425
Celtic Bhoys Academy146264134720
Ballyvea II146263039-920
Mourne Rovers115062427-315
Ardglass II133283541-611
Ballynahinch Utd Swifts143292342-1911
Drumaness Mills Reserves113262249-2711
Saintfield United III142392235-139
Newcastle Young Boys112361340-279




McCalls Division 1
21/08/2021
14:00Ballynagross II1vs3Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy7vs0Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves5vs4Ardglass IIMore
14:00Mourne Rovers 2vs3Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Saintfield United III0vs2Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Strangford 6vs2Newcastle Young BoysMore
28/08/2021
14:00Ardglass II0vs7Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II5vs0Mourne Rovers More
15:00Strangford 1vs4Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
31/08/2021
18:15Saintfield United III0vs1Castlewellan ForestMore
04/09/2021
14:00Ballynagross II3vs0Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts2vs2Strangford More
14:00Ballyvea II1vs4Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy6vs0Newcastle Young BoysMore
14:00Saintfield United III2vs4Kilmore Rec IIMore
11/09/2021
14:00Ardglass II1vs1Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Ballynagross II4vs1Newcastle Young BoysMore
18/09/2021
14:00Newcastle Young Boys1vs0Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Saintfield United III1vs2Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Strangford 2vs2Ardglass IIMore
25/09/2021
14:00Ardglass II1vs2Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Ballyvea II0vs5Strangford More
14:00Castlewellan Forest2vs4Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II0vs1Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
02/10/2021
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts3vs2Ardglass IIMore
14:00Ballyvea II1vs7Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves3vs3Newcastle Young BoysMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II2vs2Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
09/10/2021
14:00Mourne Rovers 4vs0Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Strangford 3vs3Ballynagross IIMore
16/10/2021
14:00Ardglass II1vs7Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts0vs2Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Ballyvea II7vs3Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II0vs3Strangford More
14:00Mourne Rovers 4vs0Saintfield United IIIMore
23/10/2021
14:00Castlewellan Forest6vs1Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy6vs0Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys1vs1Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Strangford 4vs2Mourne Rovers More
30/10/2021
12:15Newcastle Young Boys3vs1Mourne Rovers More
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts2vs4Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Ballyvea II2vs1Ardglass IIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves2vs1Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II0vs2Ballynagross IIMore
06/11/2021
14:00Castlewellan Forest4vs2Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II3vs1Ardglass IIMore
14:00Mourne Rovers 3vs2Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys0vs5Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Strangford 7vs2Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
13/11/2021
14:00Ballynagross II3vs1Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts3vs3Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Castlewellan Forest0vs3Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Saintfield United III1vs3Strangford More
20/11/2021
14:00Ardglass II7vs3Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Ballynagross II2vs1Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves0vs0Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Mourne Rovers 2vs1Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys1vs1Strangford More
27/11/2021
14:00Ballyvea II4vs2Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Castlewellan Forest5vs3Ardglass IIMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy2vs4Strangford More
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves2vs5Mourne Rovers More
14:00Saintfield United III3vs8Ballynagross IIMore
04/12/2021
14:00Ballynagross II4vs2Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Ballyvea II2vs2Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy0vs5Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys1vs6Kilmore Rec IIMore
11/12/2021
14:00Ardglass II7vs0Newcastle Young BoysMore
14:00Ballynagross II2vs0Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves0vs10Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Saintfield United III8vs0Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Strangford 3vs2Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
08/01/2022
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts3vs4Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Ballyvea II2vs0Mourne Rovers More
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy5vs3Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II3vs0Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Strangford 2vs3Castlewellan ForestMore
15/01/2022
14:00Mourne Rovers 1vs5Ardglass IIMore
22/01/2022
14:00Ardglass IIvsKilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsvsSaintfield United IIIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills ReservesvsCastlewellan ForestMore
14:00Mourne Rovers vsBallynagross IIMore
14:00Newcastle Young BoysvsCeltic Bhoys AcademyMore
TBC
Ardglass IIvsBallyvea IIMore
Ardglass IIvsDrumaness Mills ReservesMore
Ardglass IIvsMourne Rovers More
Ardglass IIvsStrangford More
Ballynagross IIvsArdglass IIMore
Ballynagross IIvsMourne Rovers More
Ballynagross IIvsSaintfield United IIIMore
Ballynagross IIvsStrangford More
Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsvsCeltic Bhoys AcademyMore
Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsvsKilmore Rec IIMore
Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsvsNewcastle Young BoysMore
Ballyvea IIvsBallynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
Ballyvea IIvsCeltic Bhoys AcademyMore
Ballyvea IIvsMourne Rovers More
Ballyvea IIvsNewcastle Young BoysMore
Castlewellan ForestvsBallynagross IIMore
Castlewellan ForestvsBallynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
Castlewellan ForestvsBallyvea IIMore
Castlewellan ForestvsMourne Rovers More
Castlewellan ForestvsNewcastle Young BoysMore
Castlewellan ForestvsStrangford More
Celtic Bhoys AcademyvsArdglass IIMore
Celtic Bhoys AcademyvsDrumaness Mills ReservesMore
Celtic Bhoys AcademyvsKilmore Rec IIMore
Celtic Bhoys AcademyvsMourne Rovers More
Celtic Bhoys AcademyvsSaintfield United IIIMore
Drumaness Mills ReservesvsBallynagross IIMore
Drumaness Mills ReservesvsBallynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
Drumaness Mills ReservesvsBallyvea IIMore
Drumaness Mills ReservesvsStrangford More
Kilmore Rec IIvsBallyvea IIMore
Kilmore Rec IIvsCastlewellan ForestMore
Kilmore Rec IIvsDrumaness Mills ReservesMore
Kilmore Rec IIvsNewcastle Young BoysMore
Mourne Rovers vsDrumaness Mills ReservesMore
Mourne Rovers vsKilmore Rec IIMore
Mourne Rovers vsNewcastle Young BoysMore
Mourne Rovers vsStrangford More
Newcastle Young BoysvsArdglass IIMore
Newcastle Young BoysvsBallynagross IIMore
Newcastle Young BoysvsCastlewellan ForestMore
Newcastle Young BoysvsDrumaness Mills ReservesMore
Saintfield United IIIvsArdglass IIMore
Saintfield United IIIvsDrumaness Mills ReservesMore
Saintfield United IIIvsMourne Rovers More
Saintfield United IIIvsNewcastle Young BoysMore
Strangford vsBallyvea IIMore
Strangford vsKilmore Rec IIMore
Strangford vsSaintfield United IIIMore



Newcastle and district amateur football league
powered by Sportlomo