Newcastle and district amateur football league

League Table McCalls Division 1



Castlewellan Forest20150582344845
Strangford20134358312743
Ballynagross II20131659342540
Kilmore Rec II20122663323138
Celtic Bhoys Academy2083966531327
Drumaness Mills Reserves2082104486-4226
Ballyvea II2073104568-2324
Ardglass II2072115557-223
Ballynahinch Utd Swifts2063114658-1221
Saintfield United III2053124353-1018
Newcastle Young Boys2033143287-5512




McCalls Division 1
21/08/2021
14:00Ballynagross II1vs3Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy7vs0Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves5vs4Ardglass IIMore
14:00Mourne Rovers 2vs3Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Saintfield United III0vs2Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Strangford 6vs2Newcastle Young BoysMore
28/08/2021
14:00Ardglass II0vs7Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II5vs0Mourne Rovers More
15:00Strangford 1vs4Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
31/08/2021
18:15Saintfield United III0vs1Castlewellan ForestMore
04/09/2021
14:00Ballynagross II3vs0Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts2vs2Strangford More
14:00Ballyvea II1vs4Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy6vs0Newcastle Young BoysMore
14:00Saintfield United III2vs4Kilmore Rec IIMore
11/09/2021
14:00Ardglass II1vs1Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Ballynagross II4vs1Newcastle Young BoysMore
18/09/2021
14:00Newcastle Young Boys1vs0Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Saintfield United III1vs2Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Strangford 2vs2Ardglass IIMore
25/09/2021
14:00Ardglass II1vs2Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Ballyvea II0vs5Strangford More
14:00Castlewellan Forest2vs4Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II0vs1Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
02/10/2021
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts3vs2Ardglass IIMore
14:00Ballyvea II1vs7Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves3vs3Newcastle Young BoysMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II2vs2Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
09/10/2021
14:00Mourne Rovers 4vs0Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Strangford 3vs3Ballynagross IIMore
16/10/2021
14:00Ardglass II1vs7Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts0vs2Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Ballyvea II7vs3Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II0vs3Strangford More
14:00Mourne Rovers 4vs0Saintfield United IIIMore
23/10/2021
14:00Castlewellan Forest6vs1Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy6vs0Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys1vs1Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Strangford 4vs2Mourne Rovers More
30/10/2021
12:15Newcastle Young Boys3vs1Mourne Rovers More
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts2vs4Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Ballyvea II2vs1Ardglass IIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves2vs1Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II0vs2Ballynagross IIMore
06/11/2021
14:00Castlewellan Forest4vs2Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II3vs1Ardglass IIMore
14:00Mourne Rovers 3vs2Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys0vs5Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Strangford 7vs2Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
13/11/2021
14:00Ballynagross II3vs1Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts3vs3Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Castlewellan Forest0vs3Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Saintfield United III1vs3Strangford More
20/11/2021
14:00Ardglass II7vs3Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Ballynagross II2vs1Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves0vs0Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Mourne Rovers 2vs1Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys1vs1Strangford More
27/11/2021
14:00Ballyvea II4vs2Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Castlewellan Forest5vs3Ardglass IIMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy2vs4Strangford More
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves2vs5Mourne Rovers More
14:00Saintfield United III3vs8Ballynagross IIMore
04/12/2021
14:00Ballynagross II4vs2Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Ballyvea II2vs2Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy0vs5Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys1vs6Kilmore Rec IIMore
11/12/2021
14:00Ardglass II7vs0Newcastle Young BoysMore
14:00Ballynagross II2vs0Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves0vs10Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Saintfield United III8vs0Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Strangford 3vs2Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
08/01/2022
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts3vs4Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Ballyvea II2vs0Mourne Rovers More
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy5vs3Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II3vs0Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Strangford 2vs3Castlewellan ForestMore
15/01/2022
14:00Mourne Rovers 1vs5Ardglass IIMore
22/01/2022
14:00Ardglass II4vs6Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts1vs3Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves2vs8Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys2vs4Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
29/01/2022
14:00Ballynagross II4vs1Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Castlewellan Forest2vs3Newcastle Young BoysMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II2vs0Ballyvea IIMore
05/02/2022
14:00Newcastle Young Boys6vs1Ardglass IIMore
12/02/2022
14:00Ballynagross II0vs1Ardglass IIMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy12vs0Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Strangford 3vs0Saintfield United IIIMore
19/02/2022
14:00Ardglass II1vs2Strangford More
14:00Castlewellan Forest7vs3Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves5vs4Ballyvea IIMore
26/02/2022
14:00Ballynagross II1vs2Strangford More
14:00Ballyvea II3vs2Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II1vs0Castlewellan ForestMore
14:00Saintfield United III3vs4Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
05/03/2022
14:00Ballyvea II3vs3Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys2vs4Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
12/03/2022
14:00Ardglass II4vs0Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Castlewellan Forest6vs0Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy3vs3Kilmore Rec IIMore
19/03/2022
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts5vs2Kilmore Rec IIMore
14:00Newcastle Young Boys0vs2Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Saintfield United III1vs3Ardglass IIMore
14:00Strangford 3vs2Ballyvea IIMore
26/03/2022
14:00Ardglass II6vs1Ballyvea IIMore
14:00Ballynahinch Utd Swifts8vs1Newcastle Young BoysMore
14:00Strangford 1vs0Kilmore Rec IIMore
02/04/2022
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy1vs5Ardglass IIMore
14:00Kilmore Rec II5vs2Drumaness Mills ReservesMore
14:00Saintfield United III7vs2Newcastle Young BoysMore
06/04/2022
18:30Ballynahinch Utd Swifts3vs0Celtic Bhoys AcademyMore
18:30Newcastle Young Boys2vs7Castlewellan ForestMore
09/04/2022
14:00Castlewellan Forest8vs1Ballynagross IIMore
14:00Celtic Bhoys Academy5vs6Saintfield United IIIMore
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves1vs4Strangford More
12/04/2022
18:30Drumaness Mills Reserves4vs0Ballynahinch Utd SwiftsMore
18:30Kilmore Rec II8vs0Newcastle Young BoysMore
14/04/2022
18:30Ballyvea II5vs4Newcastle Young BoysMore
16/04/2022
14:00Castlewellan Forest2vs1Strangford More
14:00Drumaness Mills Reserves2vs0Ballynagross IIMore



Newcastle and district amateur football league
powered by Sportlomo