Newcastle and district amateur football league
  • Results

SportLoMo Harry Clarke Cup
11/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ballynagross 2 - 1 Ballyvea Meadowvale
13/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
19:45 Ballynagross 2 - 1 Killough Bignian Park 3G
06/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
19:45 Celtic Bhoys 2 - 3 Ballyvea Bignian Park 3G
McCalls PREMIER
24/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
19:00 Newcastle Swifts 4 - 4 Killough Dundrum Playing Fields
12/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Dundrum United 2 - 5 Killough Dundrum Playing Fields
08/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:45 Ballyvea 4 - 0 Celtic Bhoys Carginagh Road
05/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Celtic Bhoys 2 - 0 Mourne Rovers Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Downpatrick Athletic 1 - 2 Killough Dunleath
14:00 Dundrum United 0 - 3 Ballyvea Dundrum Playing Fields
03/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Castlewellan Forest 2 - 2 Dundrum United Bann Road
01/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Downpatrick Athletic 3 - 3 Celtic Bhoys Dunleath
18:30 Mourne Rovers 3 - 1 Ballyvea Carginagh Road
28/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Celtic Bhoys 0 - 0 Ballyvea Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Downpatrick Athletic 3 - 4 Mourne Rovers Dunleath
14:00 Killough 7 - 2 Tollymore United Millfield
26/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Dundrum United 4 - 3 Downpatrick Athletic Dundrum Playing Fields
18:30 Killough 10 - 1 Castlewellan Forest Millfield
24/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ballyvea 4 - 3 Killough Carginagh Road
18:30 Celtic Bhoys 3 - 0 Castlewellan Forest Kilmore Playing Fields
18:30 Rossglass County 1 - 1 Mourne Rovers Dunleath
21/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballyvea 3 - 0 Castlewellan Forest Carginagh Road
14:00 Dundrum United 0 - 6 Rossglass County Dundrum Playing Fields
14:00 Tollymore United 8 - 1 Downpatrick Athletic Bear Park
19/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Killough 3 - 2 Downpatrick Athletic Millfield
18:30 Mourne Rovers 1 - 0 Castlewellan Forest Carginagh Rd PF
18:30 Tollymore United 3 - 7 Ballyvea Bear Park
17/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Downpatrick Athletic 1 - 1 Ballyvea Dunleath
18:30 Mourne Rovers 4 - 1 Killough Carginagh Rd PF
14/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballyvea 3 - 1 Rossglass County Carginagh Road
14:00 Downpatrick Athletic 3 - 4 Newcastle Swifts Dunleath
14:00 Dundrum United 2 - 1 Mourne Rovers Ballykinlar
10/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Celtic Bhoys 3 - 0 Killough Kilmore Playing Fields
07/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Tollymore United 2 - 1 Killough Bear Park
31/03/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Rossglass County 2 - 6 Ballyvea Dunleath
14:00 Tollymore United 1 - 5 Celtic Bhoys Bear Park
McCalls DIV 1
10/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
19:00 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts 0 - 4 Carryduff Athletic Millbridge
05/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ardglass 5 - 1 Newcastle Young Boys School Pitch Ardglass
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic II 4 - 5 Dromara Village II Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Ballyvea II 5 - 0 Drumaness Mills Reserves Carginagh Road
14:00 Strangford 5 - 3 Carryduff Athletic The Links
03/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ardglass 2 - 2 Strangford School Pitch Ardglass
18:30 Ballynagross FC 3 - 1 Drumaness Mills Reserves Bridge Centre Killyleagh
02/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
19:00 Kirkistown 4 - 0 Celtic Bhoys II Calhame Park
28/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts 0 - 6 Celtic Bhoys II Millbridge
14:00 Ballyvea II 2 - 4 Ballynagross FC Carginagh Road
14:00 Carryduff Athletic 9 - 0 Drumaness Mills Reserves Loughmoss
14:00 Dromara Village II 4 - 1 Ardglass Bellsbridge
14:00 Strangford 1 - 3 Kirkistown The Links
26/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:45 Carryduff Athletic 2 - 0 Kirkistown Loughmoss
18:45 Strangford 1 - 4 Newcastle Young Boys The Links
24/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ardglass 1 - 2 Kirkistown School Pitch Ardglass
18:30 Ballynagross FC 2 - 0 Carryduff Athletic Bridge Centre Killyleagh
18:30 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts 3 - 9 Newcastle Young Boys Millbridge
18:30 Celtic Bhoys II 3 - 1 Strangford Ballykinlar
18:30 Drumaness Mills Reserves 0 - 2 Ballynahinch Olympic II Meadowvale
21/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ardglass 1 - 2 Carryduff Athletic School Pitch Ardglass
14:00 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts 4 - 2 Drumaness Mills Reserves Assumption High School 3G
14:00 Celtic Bhoys II 2 - 2 Kirkistown Ballykinlar
14:00 Newcastle Young Boys 1 - 0 Ballyvea II Donard Park
14:00 Strangford 1 - 1 Dromara Village II The Links
19/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts 2 - 3 Ardglass Millbridge
18:30 Ballynahinch Olympic II 1 - 3 Ballynagross FC Kilmore Playing Fields
18:30 Drumaness Mills Reserves 1 - 4 Strangford Meadowvale
17/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts 0 - 5 Ballynagross FC Millbridge
18:30 Ballynahinch Olympic II 0 - 0 Kirkistown Kilmore Playing Fields
14/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic II 1 - 0 Ardglass Bridge Centre Killyleagh
14:00 Carryduff Athletic 4 - 2 Ballyvea II Loughmoss
14:00 Drumaness Mills Reserves 2 - 5 Dromara Village II Meadowvale
13:30 Strangford 8 - 0 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts The Links
12/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Celtic Bhoys II 1 - 1 Drumaness Mills Reserves Ballykinlar
07/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Dromara Village II 0 - 2 Carryduff Athletic Bellsbridge
14:00 Kirkistown 5 - 0 Ballyvea II Calhame Park
31/03/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Carryduff Athletic 8 - 0 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts Loughmoss
14:00 Drumaness Mills Reserves 3 - 2 Ardglass Meadowvale
14:00 Newcastle Young Boys 3 - 1 Dromara Village II Donard Park
13:30 Ballynahinch Olympic II 0 - 1 Strangford Kilmore Playing Fields
McCalls DIV 2
12/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Dromara Village III 1 - 1 Valley Rangers Colts Bellsbridge
14:00 Dundrum United II 2 - 7 Mourne Rovers II Ballykinlar
05/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic III 2 - 3 Ballynahinch YM Assumption High School 3G
14:00 Mourne Rovers II 2 - 2 Kilmore Rec II Carginagh Rd PF
14:00 Valley Rangers Colts 12 - 7 Rossglass County II Bignian Park 3G
03/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
19:00 Dundrum United II 1 - 5 Valley Rangers Colts Dundrum Playing Fields
19:00 Kilmore Rec II 2 - 2 Mourne Rovers II Kilmore Playing Fields
01/05/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Valley Rangers Colts 3 - 2 Dundrum United II Esplanade Kilkeel
28/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch YM 4 - 0 Mourne Rovers II Assumption High School 3G
14:00 Rossglass County II 1 - 5 Valley Rangers Colts Dunleath
14:00 Tollymore Forest 0 - 4 Ballynahinch Olympic III Bear Park
26/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:45 Saintfield United III 1 - 7 Valley Rangers Colts Kilmore Playing Fields
24/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
19:00 Valley Rangers Colts 6 - 0 Ballynahinch Olympic III Bignian Park 3G
18:30 Dundrum United II 1 - 5 Ballynahinch YM Dundrum Playing Fields
21/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Dromara Village III 5 - 2 Rossglass County II Dunleath
14:00 Kilmore Rec II 5 - 0 Valley Rangers Colts Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Saintfield United III 3 - 6 Tollymore Forest Kilmore Playing Fields
19/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ballynahinch YM 1 - 0 Saintfield United III Kilmore Playing Fields
17/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Kilmore Rec II 4 - 1 Tollymore Forest Kilmore Playing Fields
14/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Kilmore Rec II 3 - 1 Ballyvea III Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Saintfield United III 0 - 7 Dromara Village III Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Valley Rangers Colts 1 - 6 Ballynahinch YM Bignian Park 3G
10/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Saintfield United III 2 - 2 Rossglass County II Kilmore Playing Fields
07/04/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch YM 1 - 0 Kilmore Rec II Assumption High School 3G
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic III 2 - 1 Dromara Village III Bridge Centre Killyleagh
14:00 Ballyvea III 3 - 3 Dundrum United II Carginagh Road
14:00 Mourne Rovers II 5 - 4 Valley Rangers Colts Bignian Park 3G
31/03/2018
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch YM 4 - 1 Rossglass County II Millfield
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic III 0 - 4 Valley Rangers Colts Bridge Centre Killyleagh
14:00 Ballyvea III 4 - 7 Tollymore Forest Carginagh Road
14:00 Saintfield United III 0 - 1 Kilmore Rec II Kilmore Playing Fields


 

 

Newcastle and district amateur football league
powered by Sportlomo