Newcastle and district amateur football league
  • Results

McCalls Premier League
23/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Killough 4 - 2 Dundrum United Millfield
16/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
13:00 Ballynahinch Olympic Town 2 - 1 Newcastle Swifts Kilmore Playing Fields
12/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ardglass 0 - 3 Killough The Meadow
18:30 Ballynahinch Olympic Town 2 - 0 Ballynagross Kilmore Playing Fields
09/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ardglass 3 - 1 Ballynagross The Meadow
14:00 Dundrum United 6 - 3 Newcastle Swifts Dundrum Playing Fields
14:00 Killough 2 - 4 Celtic Bhoys Millfield
McCalls Division 1
16/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Castlewellan Forest 2 - 1 Strangford Bann Road
14:00 Drumaness Mills Reserves 2 - 0 Ballynagross II Meadowvale
14/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ballyvea II 5 - 4 Newcastle Young Boys Carginagh Road
12/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Drumaness Mills Reserves 4 - 0 Ballynahinch Utd Swifts Meadowvale
18:30 Kilmore Rec II 8 - 0 Newcastle Young Boys Kilmore Playing Fields
09/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Castlewellan Forest 8 - 1 Ballynagross II Bann Road
14:00 Celtic Bhoys Academy 5 - 6 Saintfield United III Ballyhornan
14:00 Drumaness Mills Reserves 1 - 4 Strangford Drumaness
McCalls Division 2
11/05/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
20:15 Valley Rangers Colts 2 - 1 Ballynahinch Olympic III Bignian Park 3G
07/05/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic III 0 - 1 Ballyvea III Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Valley Rangers Colts 1 - 2 Dromara Village III Carginagh Road
03/05/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:45 Dundrum United II 3 - 1 Ballynahinch Olympic III Dundrum Playing Fields
30/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballynahinch Olympic III 1 - 1 Tollymore Forest Kilmore Playing Fields
14:00 Celtic Bhoys Athletic 7 - 4 Strangford II Ballyhornan
14:00 Killough II 5 - 3 Valley Rangers Colts Millfield
14:00 Rossglass County II 2 - 4 Dromara Village III Dunleath
28/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
19:30 Celtic Bhoys Athletic 7 - 3 Ballynahinch Olympic III Ballyhornan
18:45 Ballyhalbert Utd 8 - 1 Strangford II Ballyhalbert Utd
26/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:45 Ballynahinch Olympic III 3 - 3 Valley Rangers Colts Kilmore Playing Fields
18:45 Dundrum United II 1 - 3 Celtic Bhoys Athletic Dundrum Playing Fields
18:45 Killough II 1 - 0 Strangford II Millfield
23/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Celtic Bhoys Athletic 9 - 2 Saintfield United Swifts Ballyhornan
14:00 Cloughey FC 3 - 2 Valley Rangers Colts Calhame Park
14:00 Dromara Village III 0 - 4 Ballyhalbert Utd Dromore Leisure Centre
14:00 Dundrum United II 2 - 5 Ballyvea III Dundrum Playing Fields
14:00 Strangford II 5 - 2 Rossglass County II The Links Strangford
21/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:45 Ballynahinch Olympic III 1 - 0 Ballyhalbert Utd Kilmore Playing Fields
19/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ballynahinch Olympic III 3 - 0 Strangford II Kilmore Playing Fields
18:30 Dromara Village III 4 - 0 Dundrum United II Bellsbridge
16/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Celtic Bhoys Athletic 5 - 0 Dromara Village III Ballyhornan
14:00 Dundrum United II 3 - 2 Tollymore Forest Dundrum Playing Fields
14:00 Killough II 6 - 3 Ballynahinch Olympic III Millfield
14:00 Saintfield United Swifts 1 - 2 Cloughey FC Saintfield High School
11:30 Strangford II 0 - 4 Ballyvea III The Links Strangford
14/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Ballynahinch Olympic III 12 - 0 Rossglass County II Kilmore Playing Fields
12/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
18:30 Celtic Bhoys Athletic 9 - 2 Killough II Ballyhornan
18:30 Cloughey FC 1 - 3 Ballyhalbert Utd Calhame Park
18:30 Tollymore Forest 1 - 2 Ballyvea III Bear Park
18:30 Valley Rangers Colts 3 - 2 Dundrum United II Carginagh Road
09/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
14:00 Ballyvea III 2 - 2 Killough II Carginagh Road
14:00 Cloughey FC 1 - 0 Dundrum United II Calhame Park
14:00 Dromara Village III 1 - 1 Saintfield United Swifts Bellsbridge
14:00 Rossglass County II 3 - 3 Ballynahinch Olympic III Dunleath
14:00 Valley Rangers Colts 3 - 0 Strangford II Carginagh Road
13:00 Tollymore Forest 0 - 2 Ballyhalbert Utd Bear Park
NFU Mutual Harry Clarke Cup
18/04/2022
Time Team vs Team Venue
13:30 Ballynagross 1 - 1 Killough Meadowvale


 

 

Newcastle and district amateur football league
powered by Sportlomo